Academy Awards 2018: Check out the full list here of 90th Academy Awards

0
311

 

The shape of water and Dunkirk grabs the awards, all speeches were great by the people who were honored.

oscars 

Best supporting actress

Allison Janney, I, Tonya – WINNER!

Mary J Blige, Mudbound

Lesley Manville, Phantom Thread

Laurie Metcalf, Lady Bird

Octavia Spencer, The Shape of Water

 

Best supporting actor

Sam Rockwell, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri – WINNER!

Willem Dafoe, The Florida Project

Woody Harrelson, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Richard Jenkins, The Shape of Water

Christopher Plummer, All the Money in the World

 

Best documentary

Icarus – WINNER!

Abacus: Small Enough to Jail

Faces, Places (Visages, Villages)

Last Men in Aleppo

Strong Island

 

 

Best documentary short

Heaven Is a Traffic Jam on the 405 – WINNER!

Edith+Eddie

Heroin(e)

Knife Skills

Traffic Stop

 

 

Best foreign language film

A Fantastic Woman – WINNER!

The Insult

Loveless

On Body and Soul

The Square

 

Best animated film

Coco – WINNER!

The Boss Baby

The Breadwinner

Ferdinand

Loving Vincent

 

Best animated short

Dear Basketball – WINNER!

Garden Party

Lou

Negative Space

Revolting Rhymes

 

Best editing

Dunkirk – WINNER!

Baby Driver

I, Tonya

The Shape of Water

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

 

 

Best sound mixing

Dunkirk – WINNER!

Baby Driver

Blade Runner 2049

The Shape of Water

Star Wars: The Last Jedi

 

Best sound editing

Dunkirk – WINNER!

Baby Driver

Blade Runner 2049

The Shape of Water

Star Wars: The Last Jedi

 

 

 

 

Best cinematography

Blade Runner 2049 – WINNER!

Darkest Hour

Dunkirk

Mudbound

The Shape of Water

 

Best song

Remember Me, Coco – WINNER!

Mighty River, Mudbound

The Mystery of Love, Call Me by Your Name

Stand Up for Something, Marshall

This Is Me, The Greatest Showman

 

Best picture

The Shape of Water – WINNER!

Call Me by Your Name

Darkest Hour

Dunkirk

Get Out

Lady Bird

Phantom Thread

The Post

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

 

 

Best director

Guillermo del Toro, The Shape of Water – WINNER!

Paul Thomas Anderson, Phantom Thread

Greta Gerwig, Lady Bird

Christopher Nolan, Dunkirk

Jordan Peele, Get Out

 

Best actress

Frances McDormand, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri – WINNER!

Sally Hawkins, The Shape of Water

Margot Robbie, I, Tonya

Saoirse Ronan, Lady Bird

Meryl Streep, The Post

 

Best actor

Gary Oldman, Darkest Hour – WINNER!

Timothée Chalamet, Call Me By Your Name

Daniel Day-Lewis, Phantom Thread

Daniel Kaluuya, Get Out

Denzel Washington, Roman J Israel, Esq

 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here